Branding

Utility Container

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Search Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

BUUSD Office Staff Directory

Emmanuel Ajanma

Director of Technology & Information Services
Administration, Technology

Josh Allen

Communications Specialist
Administration

Stacy Anderson

Co-Director Special Services
Administration, Special Education Services

Leslie Babic

Human Resources Specialist
Human Resources

Ann Baker

Staff Accountant
Business Office

Jessica Barewicz

Director of Curriculum Instruction & Assessment
Administration, Curriculum

Kathy Couture

Medicaid Clerk
Business Office

Venus Dean

Curriculum Coordinator
Curriculum

Lauren Demers

IT Specialist, Information Systems
Technology

Jason Derner

Alternative Education Administrator
Administration, Special Education Services

Ashley Dunlea

Assistant to Dir. Curriculum, Inst. & Assessment
Administrative Support, Curriculum

Mike Emmons

Network Support Specialist, BTMES Webmaster
Technology

Jamie Evans

Director of Facilities
Facilities, Administration

Christine Farnham

Curriculum Coach
Curriculum

Karen Fredricks

Curriculum

Kris Gilbar

Staff Accountant
Business Office

Tina Gilbert

Exec Assistant to Superintendent
Administrative Support, Superintendent

Megan Gonyaw

Administrative Assistant to the Director of Technology & Information Services, Administrative Assistant to the Director of Early Education
Administrative Support, Technology

Lindy Johnson

Curriculum Coordinator
Curriculum

Michelle Leeman

Admin Assistant to Co-Directors SPED
Administrative Support, Special Education Services

Carol Marold

Human Resources Director
Administration, Human Resources

Lauren May

Director of Early Education
Administration, Early Education

Donald McMahon

Co-Director Special Services
Administration, Special Education Services

Lorraine Morris

Curriculum Coach
Curriculum

John Pandolfo

Superintendent
Administration, Superintendent

Linda Papineau

Receptionist / HR Assistant
Administrative Support, Human Resources

Lisa Perreault

Business Manager
Administration, Business Office

Amy Renaud

Staff Accountant
Business Office

Annette Rhoades

Ass't Dir. Special Education
Administration, Special Education Services

John Sell

IT Specialist
Technology

Dan Smith

Network Support Specialist, BCEMS Webmaster
Technology

Robert Stalling

IT Specialist, Information Systems
Technology

Rebecca Webb

Reg Act 166 Coordinator
Early Education

Arthur Young

Electrician

Ashley Young

Senior Accountant, Food Service Supervisor
Business Office